Pinterest

Reverend Jonah Bishop

Artist: Samo TGR
(blkstr | iblksamo | Samory Toure Gabriel-Regis)
Links for this artist
Aug 7, 2025

40K Gallery logo 40K Gallery

Support 40K Gallery — Shop on Amazon

Every purchase through our links helps keep this gallery running & free — at no extra cost to you.

Shop on Amazon →
Clicking and shopping on Amazon helps support this site. — As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Reverend Jonah Bishop by Samo TGR

[Warhammer 40k Commission] Reverend Jonah Bishop

Hi, here is a digital paint I realised for ShawnPleil 

Thanks to let me share my work!

Click on a cog to rate it!

Average rating 5 / 5. Vote count: 5

No votes so far! Be the first to rate this art.

Artwork Information

Main Categories

Engines of War ArtworkHomebrew 40K ArtworkSpace Marines Artwork

Share Artwork

Source / Reference

artstation.com

Image Size / Download

1920 X 1072 (Widescreen 16:9)Download Artwork

Unknown Artist: Need Help!

Hey, I'm trying to find the artist of this work. If you know who its from or an idea, please send me a message. If you know their website or portfolio, that would be awesome.

"*" indicates required fields

This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
This field is hidden when viewing the form

More Artwork from
Samo TGR

(Total Artworks: 21)
Xavre Severick by Samo TGR (blkstr | iblksamo | Samory Toure Gabriel-Regis)
Captain Titus by Samo TGR (blkstr | iblksamo | Samory Toure Gabriel-Regis)
Fighting a Daemon by Samo TGR (blkstr | iblksamo | Samory Toure Gabriel-Regis)
Namalo by Samo TGR (blkstr | iblksamo | Samory Toure Gabriel-Regis)
Sister of Battle Jenyll by Samo TGR (blkstr | iblksamo | Samory Toure Gabriel-Regis)
Imperial Fist and Salamander by Samo TGR (blkstr | iblksamo | Samory Toure Gabriel-Regis)
Young Survivor by Samo TGR (blkstr | iblksamo | Samory Toure Gabriel-Regis)
Salamander by Samo TGR (blkstr | iblksamo | Samory Toure Gabriel-Regis)
Repentia Sisters by Samo TGR (blkstr | iblksamo | Samory Toure Gabriel-Regis)
Scythe of the Emperor by Samo TGR (blkstr | iblksamo | Samory Toure Gabriel-Regis)
Storm Giant by Samo TGR (blkstr | iblksamo | Samory Toure Gabriel-Regis)
Daughter of Malal by Samo TGR (blkstr | iblksamo | Samory Toure Gabriel-Regis)

Artwork Comments

Please note that these comments are not sent to this artist, if you wish to contact the artist please use the links above to go to their galleries.
Subscribe
Notify of
guest

0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted