Pinterest

Vaults of Terra

Artist: Igor Sid
(igorsidcg | Igor Sidorenko)
Links for this artist
Sep 17, 2017

40K Gallery logo 40K Gallery

Support 40K Gallery — Shop on Amazon

Every purchase through our links helps keep this gallery running & free — at no extra cost to you.

Shop on Amazon →
Clicking and shopping on Amazon helps support this site. — As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Vaults of Terra by Igor Sid

Black Library: Vaults of Terra

For Black Library full wrapped cover.

STORY
In the hellish sprawl of Imperial Terra, Ordo Hereticus Inquisitor Erasmus Crowl serves as a stalwart and vigilant protector, for even the Throneworld is not immune to the predations of its enemies. In the course of his Emperor-sworn duty, Crowl becomes embroiled in a dark conspiracy, one that leads all the way to the halls of the Imperial Palace. As he plunges deeper into the shadowy underbelly of the many palace districts, his investigation attracts the attention of hidden forces, and soon he and his acolyte Spinoza are being hunted – by heretics, xenos, servants of the Dark Powers, or perhaps even rival elements of the Inquisition itself. Soon they discover a terrible truth, one that if allowed to get out could undermine the very fabric of the Imperium itself.

Click on a cog to rate it!

Average rating 4.8 / 5. Vote count: 13

No votes so far! Be the first to rate this art.

Artwork Information

Main Categories

Imperium of Man ArtworkScenery Artwork

Share Artwork

Source / Reference

artstation.com

Image Size / Download

1920 X 1331 (Landscape)Download Artwork

Unknown Artist: Need Help!

Hey, I'm trying to find the artist of this work. If you know who its from or an idea, please send me a message. If you know their website or portfolio, that would be awesome.

"*" indicates required fields

This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

More Artwork from
Igor Sid

(Total Artworks: 52)
Adepta Sororitas Luna by Igor Sid (igorsidcg | Igor Sidorenko)
Mark of Faith by Igor Sid (igorsidcg | Igor Sidorenko)
Rogue Trader by Igor Sid (igorsidcg | Igor Sidorenko)
Dark Eldar vs White Scars by Igor Sid (igorsidcg | Igor Sidorenko)
Purestrain Genestealers by Igor Sid (igorsidcg | Igor Sidorenko)
Forgebane by Igor Sid (igorsidcg | Igor Sidorenko)
White Dwarf Anniversary by Igor Sid (igorsidcg | Igor Sidorenko)
Silver Templars Intercessors by Igor Sid (igorsidcg | Igor Sidorenko)
Dark Imperium by Igor Sid (igorsidcg | Igor Sidorenko)
Kill Team by Igor Sid (igorsidcg | Igor Sidorenko)
Mandrakes by Igor Sid (igorsidcg | Igor Sidorenko)
Silver Templars vs Orks by Igor Sid (igorsidcg | Igor Sidorenko)

Artwork Comments

Please note that these comments are not sent to this artist, if you wish to contact the artist please use the links above to go to their galleries.
Subscribe
Notify of
guest

0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted